Home
Archives
Standings
Schedule
Gallery
Get Started
Links
Racers
Forum



 












 

 


                                2014 Crane Cams V8Stockcar Schedule


Feb. 8-9 .......... Sebring International Raceway


Mar. 29-30 ....... Palm Beach International Raceway

Mar.29-30 .......... Carolina Motorsports Park

April 26-27 ......... Roebling Road Raceway

May 10-11 .......... Virginia International Raceway

May 17-18 ....... Palm Beach International Raceway

May 24-25 ....... Carolina Motorsports Park

June 21-22 ........ Homestead-Miami Speedway

June 28-29 ......... Roebling Road Raceway

July 12-13 .......... Road Atlanta

Aug. 9-10 .......... Daytona International Speedway

Aug.16-17 .......... Charlotte Motor Speedway

Aug. 30-31 ......... Barber Motorsports Park

Sept. 13-14 ........ Homestead-Miami Speedway

Sept. 27-28 ........ Daytona International Speedway

Oct. 30-31 ......... Road Atlanta


2013 SCHEDULE
February 9-10

          Race 1                                  Race 2

V8GT1 Dillon Machavern       V8GT1 Dillon Machavern  

V8GT2 Keith Golden              V8GT2 Cam Lawrence

V8SPO Lee Arnold                 V8SPO Lee Arnold

V8GTA Bobby Kennedy             V8GTA Ranndy Walker

     March 30-31

      Race 3                                       Race 4

V8GT1 Bob Gomer                V8GT1 Mark Davis

V8GT2 Randy Kinsland      V8GT2 Randy Kinsland

V8SPO Randy Gay               V8GTA Randy Walker

V8GTA Randy Walker

 

 

April 27-28

 

Roebling Road 2.02 miles

Bloomingdale, GA

May 11-12

 

Virginia International Raceway 3.27 miles

Alton, VA

August 17-18

 

Charlotte Motor Speedway 2.25 miles

Concord, NC

September 28-29

 

Daytona International Speedway 3.56 miles

Daytona Beach, FL

November 1-2

 

Road Atlanta 2.54 miles

Braselton, GA

December 1

 

Miami 500K Non-Points Race

Homestead-Miami Speedway 2.21 miles

Homestead, FL

                       

 

 

2012 SCHEDULE
February 11-12
     Race 1                         Race 2

V8GT1 Charles Wicht              V8GT1 Jeff Emery

V8GT2 Keith Golden               V8GT2 Bill McgaVic

V8SPO Bob Mitten                V8SPO Bob Mitten

V8GTA Cameron Lawrence        V8GTA Cameron Lawrence

February 18-19

      Race 3                          Race 4

V8GT1 Charles Wicht           V8GT1 Simone Gregg

V8GT2 Jason Krikorian         V8GT2 Dell Haverland

V8SPO Bob Mitten             V8SPO Bob Mitten

V8GTA Mike Wilson          V8GTA Cam Lawrence

March 31-1

       Race 5                          Rave 6

V8GT1 Simon Gregg          V8GT1 Simon Gregg

V8GT2 Steve Epley           V8GT2 Miles Barefoot

V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh    V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh

V8GTA Ricky Sanders      V8GTA Ricky Sanders

May 5-6

       Race 7                          Race 8

V8GT1 Simon Gregg           V8GT1 Simon Gregg

V8GT2 Ernest Wilding        V8GT2 Keith Golden

V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh     V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh

V8GTA Rodger Reuse        V8GTA Cam Lawrence

August 18

       Race 9                          Race 10

V8GT1 Zach Monette        V8GT1 Pual Arey

V8GT2 Schlickenmeyer  V8GT2  Schlickenmeyer

V8SPO Ken Morgan         V8SPO Tad Segars

V8GTA Rodger Reuse       V8GTA Ricky Sanders

September 15-16
 

     Race 11                         Race 12

V8GT1 Charles Wicht        V8GT1 Jon Leavy

V8GT2 Michael Smellie    V8GT2 Michael Smellie

V8SPO Lee Arnold           V8SPO Mickey Wright

V8GTA Bill Giannetti        V8GTA Cam Lawrence

October 6-7

     Race 13                         Race 14

V8GT1 Juan Vento             V8GT1 Ron Stanley

V8GT2 Nick Hazelwood      V8GT2 Nick Hazelwood

V8SPO Lee Arnold            V8SPO Lee Arnold

V8GTA Randy Walker        V8GTA Randy Walker

  

November 2-3

    Race 15                           Race 16

V8GT1 Simon Gregg          V8GT1 Simon Gregg

V8GT2 Randy Kinsland     V8GT2 Randy Kinsland

V8SPO Bob Mitten           V8SPO Bob Mitten

V8GTA Cam Lawrence        V8GTA Cam Lawrence

December 15-16

Inaugural Miami 500K

1. 37 Gustavo Torres/ Shane Lewis

2. 00 Raul Gonzalez/Angel Benitez/ Danny Gianfrancesco

3. 58 Stefano Lorusso/ Peter Argetsinger

 

 

 

2011 SCHEDULE
February 12-13
      Race 1                           Race 2
V8GT1 John Branscombe                  V8GT1 Ray Webb 
V8GT2 Bill McGavic                           V8GT2 Bill McGavic
V8SPO Paul Breehne                          V8SPO Paul Breehne
V8GTA Randy Walker                       V8GTA Randy Walker
April 2-3
     Race 3                        Race 4
V8GT1 Dave Machavern            V8GT1 Ray Webb
V8GT2  Dell Haverland               V8GT2 Dell Haverland
V8SPO Bobby Kennedy              V8SPO Paul Breehne
V8GTA Randy Walker                 V8GTA Randy Walker
April 30
 Race 5                           Race 6            
V8GT1 Dave Machavern             V8GT1 Dave Machavern
V8GT2 Bob Mayer                        V8GT2 Mike Attaway
V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh              V8SPO Mark Furcini
V8GTA Randy Walker                 V8GTA Randy Walker
 
May 15
   Race 7                     Race 8/9            
V8GT1 Bob Stretch                       V8GT1 Dave Machavrn
V8GT2  Pete Johns                        V8GT2 Pete Johns
V8SPO Rich Koehler                     V8SPO Paul Breehne
V8GTA Rob Morris                       V8GTA Rob Morris
August 6-7
    Race 10                                  Race 11
V8GT1 Tommy Riggins                V8GT1 Alex  Gonzalez 
V8GT2 Derek Whitis                     V8GT2 Gery Jensen
V8SPO Paul  Breehne                    V8SPO Willie Mullins
V8GTA Tom Graham                      V8GTA Tom Graham
August 20-21

     Race 12                           Race 13

V8GT1 Zach Monette               V8GT1 Zach Monette

V8GT2 Michael Attaway          V8GT2 Michael Attaway

V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh          V8SPO Larry Hoopaugh

V8GTA Randy Walker              V8GTA Tom Graham

September. 3-4
    Race 14                               Race 15

V8GT1 Robert Borders             V8GT1  Robert Borders

V8GT2 Richard Smith               V8GT2  Bill Mcgavic

V8SPO Tim Smith                     V8GTA Cameron Lawerence

V8GTA Cameron Lawrence                     

September. 3-4
 

     Race 16                                    Race 17

V8GTA Stephen Magowan                            Rained Out

V8GT2 Bob Mayer                            

September 17-18

      Race 18                             Race 19 

V8GT1  Alex Gonzaiez               V8GT1 Jaun Vento       V8GT2 Randy Kinstand            V8GT2 Randy Kinstand
V8GTA Cameron Lawerenc
e    V8GTA Cameron Lawerence

                                            

 

October 8-9

     Race 20                           Race 21

V8GT1 Dave Machavern        V8GT1 Zach Monette          

V8GT2 Bob Mayer                  V8GT2 Bob Mayer          V8GTABillPorter                    V8GTA Randy Walker                 

November 4-5

Race 22

V8GT1 Simon Gregg  

                       V8GT2 Bob Mayer
                       V8SPO Grant Leadbetter
                       V8GTA Randy Walker

 



[Home] [Archives] [Standings] [Racers] [Schedule] [Gallery] [Get Started] [Links] [Forum]

Copyright©V8STOCKCAR.COM 2004 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED